Farnworth Christian Spiritualist Church
I have a dream...
HomeMediumshipCrystalsServices and EventsThe ChurchNews and EventsSite Map

Weekly Services
Upcoming Services
Workshops & Specials
Services - What Happens?
Open Circle - What happens?
Open Circle Rules
Introduction Course


Upcoming Services

2015

September

Wednesday 9th Tracy Lander, Vicky Massey & Caroline Seager

Saturday 12th Margaret Neild

Sunday 13th Akutu

Monday 14th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 1

Tuesday 15th Open Circle

Wednesday 16th Steve Beastall

Saturday 19th Jenny Harewood

Sunday 20th Paul Eyre

Monday 21st Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 2

Tuesday 22nd Open Circle

Wednesday 23rd Mike Shelbourne

Saturday 26th Jimmy Cunningham

Sunday 27th TBA (Special daytime sittings available with Jimmy Cunningham £15)

Monday 28th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 3

Tuesday 29th Open circle

Wednesday 30th Kerri Wright

October

Saturday 3rd Maggie Lewis

Sunday 4th Joyce Hayes

Monday 5th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 4

Tuesday 6th Open Circle

Wednesday 7th Lorraine Partridge and Nan Clarke

Saturday 10th Susan Daubney Crystal service

Sunday 11th Barbra Glover

Monday 12th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 5

Tuesday 13th Open Circle

Wednesday 14th Sue Presley

Saturday 17th Kath Swan (Daytime Private sittings available)

Sunday 18th Karen O’Neil

Monday 19th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 6

Tuesday 20th Open Circle

Wednesday 21st Gloria Payne

Saturday 24th Vera Lennie (Mandy Wilkins workshop 10 – 4)

Sunday 25th Jean Barlow

Monday 26th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 7

Tuesday 27th Open Circle

Wednesday 28th Connie Bridge

Saturday 31st Fledglings

November

Sunday 1st Susan Law

Monday 2nd Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 8

Tuesday 3rd Open Circle

Wednesday 4th Sharon Mac

Saturday 7th Roy Foreman Stephen Cavis

Sunday 8th Sian Daubney

Monday 9th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 9

Tuesday 10th Open Circle

Wednesday 11th Joan Mayoh

Saturday 14th Peter Clarke (Church Festival Day)

Sunday 15th Janice Gilbert Sittings

Monday 16th Introduction to spiritualism Course Week 10

Tuesday 17th Open Circle

Wednesday 18th Phil Dykes (Special)

Saturday 21st Jean Heathcote

Sunday 22nd Maxine Anderson

Monday 23rd Next Steps week 1

Tuesday 24th Open Circle

Wednesday 25th Stuart Wilson

Saturday 28th Vicky wrench

Sunday 29th Collin Lomax

Monday 30th Next Steps week 2

December

Tuesday 1st Open Circle

Wednesday 2nd TBA

Saturday 5th Andy Musgrave

Sunday 6th Rev Joy Fernavs

Monday 7th Next Steps week 3

Tuesday 8th Open Circle

Wednesday 9th Susan Kaye

Saturday 12th Ross Greenhalgh

Sunday 13th Tony Heacock

Tuesday 15th Open Circle

Wednesday 16th Tracy Bradley

Saturday 19th TBA

Sunday 20th Annie Conboy

Tuesday 22nd Open Circle

Wednesday 23rd TBA

Thursday 24th Carol Service Saturday

Saturday 26th Closed

Sunday 27th Christa Ali

Wednesday 30th Bauble Service

 



HomeMediumshipCrystalsServices and EventsThe ChurchNews and EventsSite Map